2012 Tournament Results

Winner Runner-Up
01 Boys’ 14 Singles Arash Hafezi,Irvine, CA Chaz Downing,Newport Coast, CA
02 Girls’ 14 Singles Dominique Schaefer,Ventura, CA Seira Shimizu,Ojai, CA
03 Boys’ 16 Singles Eli Whittle,Nipomo, CA Nikolas Ramadan,San Clemente, CA
04 Girls’ 16 Singles Jacqueline Pelletier,Huntington Beach, CA Alexis Pereira,San Gabriel, CA
05 Boys’ C.I.F. Singles Gage Brymer,UNIVERSITY Tyler Pham, RANCHO BERNARDO
06 Boys’ C.I.F. Doubles Drew F. Dawson & Stefan Menichella,UNIVERSITY Jacob Johnson & Adam G. Levie,TORREY PINES
07 Girls’ 18 Singles Alison Ho,Thousand Oaks, CA Meredith Xepoleas,Huntington Beach, CA
08 Girls’ 18 Doubles Brianna Kemp,Rancho Palos Verdes, CA & Cara Kemp,Rancho Palos Verdes, CA Jessica C. Cedillo,Long Beach, CA & Kiah B. Generette,Long Beach, CA
09 Pac-12 Mens Team USC UCLA
11 Women’s Pac-12 Singles Nicole M. Gibbs,STANFORD Anett Schutting,CAL
12 Women’s Pac-12 Doubles Kaitlyn Christian & Sabrina Santamaria,USC Nicole Gibbs & Mallory Burdette,
STAN
15 Invitational Women’s Pac-12 Singles Valeria Pulido,USC Gabi Desimone,USC
16 Invitational Women’s Pac-12 Doubles Tayler Davis & Laura Posylkin,CAL Hailey M. Johnson & Sarah Landsman,ARIZ
17 Men’s Open Singles Main Draw Artem Sitak,Malvern, AR Peter Lucassen,Los Angeles, CA
18 Men’s Open Doubles Nima Roshan,Chula Vista, CA & Artem Sitak,Malvern, AR Joel C. Kielbowicz,Scottsdale, AZ & Rylan P. Rizza,Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
19 Women’s Open Singles Main Draw Sachia Vickery,Miramar, FL Amanda Fink,Calabasas, CA
20 Women’s Open Doubles Amanda Fink,Calabasas, CA & Giuliana Olmos,Fremont, CA Zsuzsanna Fodor,Ojai, CA & Rio Kitagawa,Ojai, CA
21 Men’s Independent Singles Nathan Martinet,FRESNO PACIFIC Xavier Smith,FRESNO PACIFIC
22 Men’s Independent Doubles Gernot Hagemann & Bruno Santarelli,CONCORDIA John Bertram & Tim Goranson,WESTMONT
23 Women’s Independent Singles Bettina Radke,CONCORDIA Christie Lau,CAL STATE LA
24 Women’s Independent Doubles Katie Eng & Verena Preikschas,STANISLAUS Jordan Kimura & Bettina Radke,CONCORDIA
25 Men’s Community College Singles Alex Johnston,FOOTHILL Tobias Galskov,FOOTHILL
26 Men’s Community College Doubles Josh Banks & Parker Kelley,COD Luis Jaimes & Mensford Owusu,MT. SAN JACINTO
27 Women’s Community College Singles Julianna Bacelar,VENTURA Jessica Worring,VENTURA
28 Women’s Community College Doubles Jessica Ho & Daria Kulbikova,SIERRA Sophie Angner & Talia Hudson,SANTA BARBARA
29 Men’s Division III Singles Nicholas Ballou,CAL LUTHERAN Andre Halabi,UC SANTA CRUZ
30 Men’s Division III Doubles Robbie Erani & Alex Lane,CMS Nicholas Ballou & Raymond Worley,CAL LUTHERAN

 

Be Sociable, Share!