2010 Tournament Results

    Winner Runner-Up
01 Boys’ 14 Singles Collin Altamirano, Yuba City, CA Ciro Riccardi, Los Angeles, CA
02 Girls’ 14 Singles Sivan Krems, Thousand Oaks, CA Meredith Xepoleas, Ojai, CA
03 Boys’ 16 Singles Patrik Fabian, Ojai, CA Brendan McClain, Ventura, CA
04 Girls’ 16 Singles Riko Shimizu, Ojai, CA Tess Bernard-Feigenbaum, Ojai, CA
05 Boys’ C.I.F. Singles Clarke Spinosa, CLAREMONT Denis Nguyen, CANYON/ANAHEIM
06 Boys’ C.I.F. Doubles Jeffrey Hawke & Erik Lim, PALOS
VERDES
Ryan Cheung & Kona Luu,
UNIVERSITY
07 Girls’ 18 Singles Lynda Xepoleas, Ojai, CA Savannah Ware, Thousand Oaks, CA
08 Girls’ 18 Doubles April Scatliffe, Redlands,
CA & Lauren Stratman, Goleta, CA
Bella Genkina, San Diego,
CA & Kaley Schultz, Poway, CA
09 Men’s Pac-10 Singles Robert Farah, USC Bradley Klahn, STAN
10 Men’s Pac-10 Doubles Robert Farah & Steve Johnson, USC Amit Inbar & Nick Meister, UCLA
11 Women’s Pac-10 Singles Yasmin Schnack, UCLA Hilary Barte, STAN
12 Women’s Pac-10 Doubles Andrea Remynse & Yasmin Schnack,
UCLA
Hilary Barte & Lindsay Burdette,
STAN
13 Invitational Pac-10 Men’s Singles JT Sundling, USC Alex Brigham, UCLA
14 Invitational Pac-10 Men’s Doubles Gregory Hirshman & Walker Kehrer,
STAN
Tobi Obenaus & Alex Rosinski, WASH
15 Invitational Women’s Pac-10 Singles Nina Pantic, UCLA Carling Seguso, UCLA
16 Invitational Women’s Pac-10 Doubles Stephanie Hoffpauir & Carling Seguso,
UCLA
Aleksandra Malovic & Samantha Smith,
WASH
17 Men’s Open Singles Main Draw Lester Cook, Marina Del Rey, CA Brian Wilson, North Las Vegas, NV
18 Men’s Open Doubles Chris Haggard & Gary
Sacks, Woodland Hills, CA
Eoin Collins, Henderson,
NV & Brian Wilson, North Las Vegas, NV
19 Women’s Open Singles Main Draw Gail Brodsky, Brooklyn, NY Olga Puchkova
20 Women’s Open Doubles Amanda Fink, Calabasas,
CA & Elizabeth Lumpkin, Naperville, IL
Olga Puchkova & Samantha
Schoeffel
21 Men’s Independent Singles Martin Vaisse, FRESNO PACIFIC Xavier Smith, FRESNO PACIFIC
22 Men’s Independent Doubles Maxime Adam & Martin Vaisse, FRESNO
PACIFIC
Matthjis Bolsius & Jochern Hoefnagels,
AZUZA PACIFIC
23 Women’s Independent Singles Sara Celma, FRESNO PACIFIC Katia Sabate, FRESNO PACIFIC
24 Women’s Independent Doubles Vanessa Heroux & Katia Sabate, FRESNO
PACIFIC
Ashley Litchfield & Kristin Strimple,
PT. LOMA NAZARENE
25 Men’s Community College Singles Kirill Sinitsyn, FRESNO Emmanuel Mensah, MT. SAN JACINTO
26 Men’s Community College Doubles Emmanuel Mensah & Gabor Toth, MT.
SAN JACINTO
Taavi Himmist & John Karlman, FRESNO
27 Women’s Community College Singles Kunkanda Phukchampa, DE ANZA Yumiko Justin, REEDLY
28 Women’s Community College Doubles Anastasia Eliseeva & Tiana Lauritzen,
SANTA MONICA
Amy Busch & Yumiko Justin, REEDLY
29 Men’s Division III Singles Brian Pybas, UC SANTA CRUZ Marc Vartabedian, UC SANTA CRUZ
30 Men’s Division III Doubles Eric MacColl & Brandon
Wei, CMS COLLEGES
Robbie Erani & Ronald Wu, CMS
COLLEGES
Be Sociable, Share!