2009 Tournament Results

    Winner Runner-Up
01 Boys’ 14 Singles Brendan R. McClain, Ventura,CA Gage Brymer, Irvine,CA
02 Girls’ 14 Singles Sivan L. Krems, Thousand Oaks,CA Yuki K. Chiang, Ojai,CA
03 Boys’ 16 Singles Billy Pecor, Ojai,CA Justin Agbayani, Yorba Linda,CA
04 Girls’ 16 Singles Ashley Dai, Temple City,CA Riko Shimizu, Ojai,CA
05 Boys’ CIF Singles Marcos Giron, THOUSAND OAKS Clay Thompson, CROSSROADS
06 Boys’ CIF Doubles Billy Grokenberger & Chase Melton,
SANTA BARBARA
Walker Kehrer,
&
Daniel J. McCall, BRENTWOOD
07 Girls’ 18 Singles Monica N. Turewicz, Saratoga, CA Rio Kitagawa, Ojai,CA
08 Girls’ 18 Doubles Rachel B. Fox, La Canada,CA
&
Nicole Kosakowski, Downey,CA
Kiah B. Generette, Long Beach,CA
&
Jessica L. Perez, Laguna Niguel,CA
09 Pac-10 Men’s Championship Singles Bradley Klahn, STAN Steve F. Johnson, USC
10 Pac-10 Men’s Championship Doubles Bradley Klahn &
Ryan R. Thacher, STAN
Michael Look & Eugen Bradzil, UCLA
11 Pac-10 Women’s Championship Singles Amanda Fink, USC Natasha Marks, ARIZ
12 Pac-10 Women’s Doubles Amanda Fink & Gabriela Niculescu,
USC
Laila Abdala & Nadia Abdala, ASU
13 Pac-10 Men’s Invitational Singles Daniel Nguyen, USC Eugen Brazdil, UCLA
14 Pac-10 Men’s Invitational Doubles Gregory A. Hirshman &
Jeffrey A. Zeller, STAN
Matt Kecki & Andrew J. Kells, USC
15 Pac-10 Women’s Invitational Singles Carling Seguso, UCLA Marian Ravelojaona, CAL
16 Pac-10 Women’s Invitational Doubles Maya Johansson &
Anna-Viktoria Lind, UCLA
Isamarie Perez &
Jennifer Yen, STAN
17 Men’s Open Singles Lester M. Cook, Marina Del Rey, CA Cecil V. Mamiit, Los Angeles,CA
18 Men’s Open Doubles Lester M. Cook, Marina Del Rey,CA
&
Shane C. Laporte, Hermosa Beach,CA
Colt L. Gaston, Rome,GA
&
Cecil V. Mamiit, Los Angeles,CA
19 Women’s Open Singles Pamela Montez, La Quinta,CA Maureen G. Diaz, Glendale,CA
20 Women’s Open Doubles Sabrina Capannolo & Christian E. Thompson,
Las Vegas, NV
Shilpa Joshi, Los Angeles,CA
&
Alexandra H. McGoodwin, Portland,OR
21 Men’s Independent College Singles Alesandro Ventre, CAL BAPTIST Alex Gonzalez, FRESNO PACIFIC
22 Men’s Independent College Doubles Martin Vaisse & Alesandro Ventre, CAL
BAPTIST
Alex Gonzalez & Vicente Joli, FRESNO
PACIFIC
23 Women’s Independent College Singles Jennifer Sher, CONCORDIA Katia Sabate, FRESNO PACIFIC
24 Women’s Independent College Doubles Vanessa Heroux & Katia Sabate, FRESNO
PACIFIC
Rachel Owens & Kristin Strimple,
PT. LOMA NAZARENE
25 Men’s Community College Singles Tiago Hayashi, COLLEGE OF THE DESERT Joaoa Noguiera, FRESNO
26 Men’s Community College Doubles Doug Edwards & Jason Wall, CERRITOS Richard Tetteh & Taylor Witt, MT.
SAN JACINTO
27 Women’s Community College Singles Ashley Litchfield, VENTURA Priya Prasad, DE ANZA
28 Women’s Community College Doubles Shoko Hachiya & Arina Polovnikova,
PALOMAR
Jacque Rouquet & Marina Sales, COLLEGE
OF THE DESERT
29 Men’s Division III Singles Lawrence Wang, CMS COLLEGES John Watts, WASHINGTON UNIVERSITY
30 Men’s Division III Doubles Ilya Gendelman & Max Liberty-Point,
UC SANTA CRUZ
Charlie Cutler & John Watts, WASHINGTON
UNIVERSITY
Be Sociable, Share!