Committees

TOURNAMENT DIVISIONS COMMITTEE CHAIRS

PACIFIC 12 WOMEN:
Lele Forood
Vicki Maes

MEN’S INDEPENDENT COLLEGES:
Mark Bohren

WOMEN’S INDEPENDENT COLLEGES:
Yolonda Duron

MENS’ NCAA DIV. III REGIONAL:
Darren Potkey

COMMUNITY COLLEGE MEN:
Scott Strange
Bo Jabery Madison

COMMUNITY COLLEGE WOMEN:
Nikki Bonzoumet

CIF BOYS’ INTERSCHOLASTIC:
Rainer Wulf

OPEN DIVISION:
Anne Williamson

JUNIOR DIVISION:
Craig Fugle

TOURNAMENT COMMITTEES
COMPETITION
Duane Williamson, Executive Director
Anne Williamson: Open Tournament Director
Jeff Jenkins: Pac-12 Tournament Director
Terry Lynch: Colleges Tournament Director
Craig Fugle: Juniors Tournament Director
Mark Weil: Player Activities Liaison
Jim Kasser: Operations Consultant
Cynthia Duncan: Directory & Draw Sheets
Jan Key: Libbey Tournament Desk
Sandi White: Libbey Tournament Desk
Duane and Rhonda Basore: Score Reporting
Tina Leslie: Tournament Scheduler
Cynthia Duncan: Directory and Draw Sheets

COMPETITION SUPPORT
Casandra Vankeulen: Accommodations
Nancy Pierson: Pac-12 Housing
Brice Pace/Rick Thompson: Ball Boys and Girls
Pete Fagan: Thacher Ball Boys and Girls
Jeff Becker: Umpire Coordinator
Dave Warner: Health and Safety Coordinator
Jan & Alan Rains: Trophies & Photographs
Robin Neumann/Leslie Gache: Volunteer Social
Robin Neumann: Lunches
Suzanne St. Claire: Volunteer Coordinators
Leslie Gache: Volunteer Coordinators

LIBBEY VENUE MANAGEMENT
John Kretzers: Chair
Dennis Jenks: Vice Chair
David Breese/Terry Wright: Security
George Conrad: Barbeque
Mark Weil: Barbeque Entertainment
Roy Bennett: Orange Juice
Mandi Roberts: Tea Tent Chair
Sharon Morgan: Tea Tent Vice Chair
Kathleen Schaefer: Libbey Food/Beverage
Lori Herman: Merchandise Sales
Dr. Kenneth Hartenstein: Tournament Physician

LIBBEY SET UP & ASSET MANAGEMENT
Bruce Purvine: Chair
Kathleen Rogers: Vice Chair

OJAI COURTS
Mike Burke: Desk Managers
Gary Belshe: Venue Setup
Carolyn Burke: Private Courts
Susan Kasser: Private Courts
Mark Zimmermann/Greg Wright: Private Court Monitors

VENTURA AREA COURTS
Lester Tong: Venue Management
Bill Flothmeier: Venue Set up
Kris Etzler: Merchandise Sales
Pam Speitel: Merchandise Sales

TICKETS
Brian Ford: Chair

SPONSORS
Ronnie Wilson: Chair
Harry Oppenheimer
Suzanne St. Claire

MARKETING — WEBSITE PROGRAM AND MEDIA
Steve Pratt: Chair
Jill Cox: Vice Chair
Christian Sidwell: Vice Chair
Harry Oppenheimer
Woody Gair
Vivian Perrett: Program Editing
George Walden: Website/Information Tech

FUNDRAISING
Sandi White/Kathleen Schafer: Co-Chairs
Christian Sidwell
Carolyn Burk
Esther Wachtell: Special Consultant

LIBBEY SCORE POSTING
Samuel Eaton: Chair

STRATEGIC PLANNING COMMITTEE
Tina Leslie: Chair
Dennis Jenks
Vivian Perrett
Mandi Roberts
Mark Weil
Duane Williamson
Jim Kasser
Steve Pratt

YOUTH TENNIS PROGRAMS
Jakob Vos: Chair
Craig Fugle: Vice Chair
Terry Lynch: Liaison VCJTA
Tony Thacher: Policy Board

FACILITIES MANAGEMENT & CAPITAL IMPROVEMENTS
Dennis Jenks: Chair
Gary Belshe
John Kretzers
Bruce Purvine
Kathleen Rogers
Duane Williamson
Jakob Vos

 

 

 

 

 

Be Sociable, Share!